"Edgefield County as it Happens"

Sections
Headlines
Opinion

Obituaries
Sports
Crime Blotter
Happenings
Country Cooking
Wandering Minds
Classifieds
On The Record
Church Listings
Archives

Featured Columns
Pastor Howle
Tech Professor
Life Down South
Editor's Column




Registered Sex Offenders for Edgefield County

Contact us
Contact Info
Phone:
803-634-0964 day
803-279-5041 eve
803-279-8943 fax

Mail to
EdgefieldDaily.com
PO Box 972
Edgefield SC
29824


Archived Columns
Carl Langley
Wise Tech Tips
Dr. Skip Myers
School System
EC District Office
School Board
Strom Thurmond

Charter Schools
Fox Creek

Private Schools

Wardlaw Academy

Public Offices
Edgefield County
Edgefield
Johnston
Trenton

Political
State and Federal Legislative Contacts

Local Political Parties
Republican Party
Democrat Party
Rep Women of EC

Chamber of Commerce
Edgefield County Chamber

Historical

Edgefield Genealogical
Society



News links    
The Jail Report
Aiken Standard

North Augusta Star
The State
Augusta Chronicle
Atlanta  Journal
United Press
Associated Press
FOX News
Reuters
CNS News
WorldNet Daily
Newsmax
Drudge Report
GoogleNews
Yahoo!News
New York Times
New York Post
Los Angeles Times
Washington Times
Washington Post

041118ACH






Edgefield County School District Honor Roll 1st Nine Weeks 2018-2019 School Year

web posted November 6, 2018

COUNTY
Douglas Elementary

Second Grade A Honor Roll: Emily  Chandler, Yoselin Cortez, Berenice Gaona-Estrada, KyRee Polk, Dezarae Schwalbauch, Brady Wood.

Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Joshua Holmes, Angel Hyman, Makayla Kenley, Kamiyah Knight, Ciara Mealing, Isabella Roton, Jaden Tolen, Skylar Williams, Logan Yeldell.

Third Grade A Honor Roll: Eleesah Dunston, Kaleigh Gibson, Denise Ramirez-Jimenez, Julia Verheyden.

Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Allison Castro, RayJoe Clark, Zachary Eddy, La'Trez Figueroa, Jamerious Hardy, Chasin Lovett, LeAsia McCain, Charlie Pena Gonzalez, Jennyfer Peraza Flores, Damare Rouse, Larry Smith, Robin Watson, Noah Yeldel.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: Zion Coping, Edwin Montiel-Hernandez, Irvin Ojeda-Garcia.

Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Amber Bishop, D'Morion Butler, A'yanna Lee, Leric Merriweather, Rayterrious Richardson, Toney Robinson, Ivan San Miguel Colmenares, Shelby Tanks, Harry Taylor, Carson Williams, Ja'Quan Williams, Mason Wilson, Gracie Wood.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Jordan Chinn, Estefani Cortez, Amber Doane, Wilder Escalante-Perez, Kimberly Ramirez.

Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Carter Boatwright, Jamarian Broadwater, Ronnie Gartrell, Khalen Gibson, Mikyah    Gilchrist, Alana Herrin, Camree Herron, Carter Hill, Janiyah Jester, Berenice Lucas-Perez, Adeliah Luna-Cordero, Amari McClenney-Asforis.

Johnston Elementary
Second Grade A Honor Roll: Cole Enlow, Ingrid Guevara, Kyson Li, Jayden Merriweather, Emmanuel Palma.
  
Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Logan Cato, Ashley Gomez, Tianna Johnson, Serenity Mathis, Trace Padgett, Caela Pickeral, Karsyn Rawls, Tychon Sewell, Azirhiya Soto.
Third Grade A Honor Roll: Paetyn Crouch, Kenya Lee, Charlotte O'Neal, Rylee Thomas, Luci Whatley.
 
Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Kevin Bibbs, Azaria Butler, Precious Campbell, Armani Coleman, Taylor Collins, Dayton    Day, Allie Enlow, Perla Gallegos, Arronyna Greggs, Areli Guevara, Joshua    Hernandez, Dalton Lewis, Jeniya Long, Judah McClendon, Joseph Pack, Nathaniel Pickeral, Jaleeyah Simpkins,     Jamya Stevens.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: TeAjiah Lee    , Joseph     Greene.
   
Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Mirayah Clarke, Aundria Davis, Adriyanna Johnson,     Kadence Jones,     Aniyah Lee, Miracle Mathis, Karrington Miller, Bladeon Mote, Melody Odom, Dakota Padgett, Austyn Widener.
  
Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Mckenzie Brown, Wyatt Davenport, Mary Grace Fallaw, Christian Haskins,     Caroline O'Neal, Elizabeth O'Neal, Kevin Palma,    Elizabeth Viseth.
   
Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Lizzie Busby,     Emily Casarrubias, Bryston Coleman, Jalin Collins, Jatoria Dublin, Christian Herrin,     Kenneth Palma, Kamber Rawls, Brandon Thomas, Lee Whatley, Kelley Widell.

Merriwether Elementary
Second Grade A Honor Roll: Matisyn Allison, Paiton Allison, Caden Bell, Brooke Benton, Charles Blackston, Priscilla Bratton, Jasmine Broadwater, Campbell Brucker, Aubrey Bryson, Savannah Campbell, Alexis Cates, Cole Chambers, Jude Chandler, Tyler Chasm, Rylee Conrad, William    Crawford, Kalynn Curry, Corion Daniels, Addison DeMine, Katherine Doyle, Cooper Franklin, Carter Futrell, Tyler Grant, Alexis Gunnells, Bryson Hailpern, Ella Hamilton, Colbie Harville, Wade Holmes, Sebastian Horton, Colby Hudson, Caitlin Jernigan, Alanna     Johnson, Ty'Aijah Johnson, Audrey Joiner, Savanna Jones, Carson Just, Camdyn Knotts, Noah Korte, Frederick Kyler, Caden Lehman, Saniyah Lyons, Shelby Machado, Maurice McCain, Daniel McMahon, Colton Meador, Keegan Miller, Peyton Miller, Lacy Nason, Aiden Prescott, Safeerah Rahman, Emalee Ricketson, Georgia Riley, Eric Rodriguez, Courtlyn Rogers, Jaxon Rousseau, Ellie Sarvis, Kythan Saxon, Addyson Shirey, Brody Shobert, Emily Smothers, Sarah Smothers, Brooklynn Snodgrass, Khloee Taylor, Olivia Vanover, Jackson Walker, Izabella Williams, Blake Wilson, Benaiah Wixson, Robert    Wright.

Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Whitten Barden, Callie Bennett, Carolina Byars, Elijah Calhoun, Mackenzie Carr, Geneivieve Cates, Jack Clegg, Isabela Duarte, Jayden Frankenfield, Kiarra Hillary, Dalton Johnson, Artis Joye, Taliah LaCarter, Jesse Longshore, Gabriel Lovett, Elin Mack, Creighton McCorkle, Kaiden Mealing, Aiden O'Hara, Zealynd O'Hara, Iralynn O'Shields-Holley, Brynleigh Powell, Jake Powell, Taylor Pruitt, Adlyn Redrick, Majesty Riley, Alexander Sheridan, Angel Trujillo, Benjamin Whaley, Adam Wiggins, Charlotte Wiggins, Chloe Williams, Clifford Williams, Sophie Young.

 Third Grade A Honor Roll: Colton Adams, Roman Arriaga, Benjamin Balliet, Kylie Bellamy, Haley Bennett, Sylvia Berry, Chase Brown, Inaya Brown, Kayla Burton, Kade Buyle, Layla Calliham, Christian Cato, Landon Croft, Michael Edgar, Joshua Frischmann, Bryan Gorman, Haddin Harmon, Haidin Harmon, Kameron Hawk, Haley Herndon, Symone Howell, Caden Hunter, Marcie Hyer, Desiree Ingram, Cora Jennings, Riley Joiner, Tandra Jones, Blakley Kelly, Cash Key, Cameron Kingery, Jim Mack, Liam McGee, Frances Miller, Talia Mindingall, Rory Moore, Jayla Nelson, Kirra Norton, Gemslynn O'Hara, Katherine Page, Robert Parker, Richard Patrick, Rhett Peeler, Aniyah Pixley, Bailee Priester, Eve Quinton, Khloe Ray, Gabriel Reyes-Williams, DeAnthony Roberts, Jon Rodgers, Rylei  Rollins, Cherish Sherlock, Tiahna Simpson, Elizabeth Slowinski, Jaden Smith, Blake Stone, Zolae Taylor, Keely Thatcher, Christopher Timmons, Dylan Tomkinson, Laken Vomund, Mason Walker, Sophia Wellband, Megan Wetzel, Christian Whitaker, Jayden Williams, Zoe Williams, Cadence Wright.

Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Tyler Bafford, Kryslyn Baker, Andrew Bazen, Evita Carroll, Pete Carroll, Devany Clark, Joshua Crump, Ayanna DeVito, Roy Edgar, Ja'Milyah Evans, Leah Fulmer, Tyler Garner, Sullivan Glisson, Noah Grant, Emily Grossmann, Sawyer Guy, Skyler Hofstra, Kristin Horne, Michael Hunsberger, Za'Laijha Ivey, Connor Jones, Ashlynn Lewis, Justin Lowe, Nevaeh Milton, Tavanna Mindingall, Genesis Pelzer, Lopez Regino, Cassidy Reno, Joshua Richey, Michael Ryan, Dejuan Sanders, Pete Taylor, Mason Travelstead, Aidyn Walling, Aaron Williams.

 Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: Cameron Allen, Kerstin Anderson, Audrey Barrineau, Wyatt  Berry, Mackenzye Bostic, Abril Bustamante, Canas Chacon, Noah Chastain, Tyler Clegg, Madison Coleman, Alyssa Coppola, Kinley French, Emily Geddes, Caleb Grant, Sophie Hofstra, Riley Howell, Deasia Johnson, Promise Johnson, Hannah Juhan, Rayna Kennedy, John Laster, Alan Longshore, Lawsyn Lowe, Ni'Mah Lyons, Jace McAbee, Parker McCay, Finnian McCluskey, Olivia Meade, Keith Newsome-Jones, DeLaney Norton, Jackie Prather, Abby Prescott, Sybil Prickett, Amauriah Quarles, Sutton Saggus, Keara Satterfield, Christian Tuttle, Emily Vazquez, Ethan Wixson.

Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Isaac Allen, Blaire Ball, Ethan Berry, Kimberlyn Black, Kylie Bowling, Malarie     Britt, Christian Broadwater, Allana Brown, Skylar Calhoun, Eddie Carroll, Allen Clark, Jed Clark, David Copeland, Tristian Courtney-Curry, Sara Crocker, Vannah    Culbreath, Lily Doyle, Ayanna Franklin, Haden Free, Jaden Futrell, Cameron Gamache, Moreno Gonzalez, Anniston Hall, William    Hallman, Jorden Herrin, Riley Hickey, Antwaun Hillary, Makayla Holmes, Makenzie Holmes, Alora Horton, Taylor Johnson, Micah Kennedy, Nickesha Lanham, Jordan Lyons, Damien Meese, Samuel Neibarger, Couture O'hara, Molly Odenweller, Allison Prickett, Thomas Proctor, Jody Rockett, Espinoza Rodas, Aidan Romero, Casey Swanson, Valerie Tapley, Kiley Taylor, Mikel Trujillo, Jade Tullis, Chase Tyler, Bailey Virella, Keaton    Vomund, Giselle Wallace, Isaac Wellband, Abigail White, Rahlyn    Widener, Kaedyn Wills, Layla Wright.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Shantee` Adams, Jamsie Anderson, Haley Brock, Kayleigh Buffington, Liam Buyle, Brantley Campbell, Jason Chasm, Tanner Dayton, Audrey    Devoti, Melvin Dickerson, Porter Dyches, Addison Edgin, Jackson     Faircloth, Frankie Flynn, Kamran Free, William Frischmann, Grace Gaillard, Emma Goforth, Beck Greene, Alexander Guest, Kaylee Hallman, Julianne Harper, Joeb Hutto, Sarah Hyer, Hayden James, Jacobe Jefferson, Jackson Kirkbride, Gabriella Korte, Wyatt Kubicek, Heath McGee, Kayl McKie, Payton Miller, Lydia Mims, Kendra Payne, Trejo Pineda, Carl Rauton, Cameran Reno, Alissa Rhodes, Caslyn Sellers, Corbin Snipes, Leigh Strock, Gary Wallace, Sha'Kiya Weaver, Olivia Wheeler, Ayaliah Williams, Garrison Williams, Luke Wilson, Olvin Zuniga.

Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Shelby Anderson, Abigail Baxter, McKenzie Bunch, Alexandria Campbell, Aaren Crane, William Felty, Jenna Fortunato, Camryn Harville, Austin Hensley, Landen Jones, Whitman Keltz, Asa Knapp, Jayden Massiah, Nathaniel Millings, Jared Navarrete-Valdez, Mike O'Hara, Benjamin Pardue, Katelyn    Powell, Eddie Riley, Espinoza Rodas, Sawyer Sanders, Jules Sides, Kaleb Simpkins, Kayla Smith, Natalie Sneeder, Blaine Stone, Lanie Taylor, DeJesus Ventura, Leila Whitaker, Cayden Williams, Trent Williams.

W.E. Parker Elementary
Second Grade A Honor Roll:  Banks Bowie, William Brewer, Kadence Brock, Nyeema Bruton, Spencer Bryan, Jalayah Buggs, Madison Bush, Rebecca Carpenter, Declan Cockrell, Ryann Creasy, Madden Donlon, Aaron Fay, Jesson Fincher, Tyanna Harrison, Elijah Hatcher, Miranda Holmes, Yuki Jiang, Kinsley Logue, Grayson McDowell, Austin Norris, Morgan Oglesby, Miriell Palma, Addison Robertson, Olivia Stevens, Zachary Stokes, Lucy Taylor.

Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Janiya Abney, Alexzandria Bettis, Kiyanah  Bibbs, Kazir Carroll, Lucy Cockrell, Ayla Erwin, Ayden Haltiwanger, Bentley Harriott, Lakeithia Harris, Tristan Hylla, Kolton Kornaus, Javion Langford, Zakiya Lee, A'Johnny Martin, Phaedra Mason, Desiree Mathis, Khira Mathis, Zaire Meriwether, Makynli Mitchell, Taylor Morgan, Malakai Oliphant, Ka'Tora Peterson, A'Maya Reed, Kurt Rodgers, Hayden Rouse, Rykeem Rouse, Charles Stark, Mary Stark, Kylie Strickland, Jordan Thomas, Alexis Viseth.

Third Grade A Honor Roll: Lily Berry, Tinsley Booth, Ajah Bruton, Fitzmaurice Byrd, Lillian Covar, Elizabeth Enloe, Dasean    Grace, Janiyla Jones, Alyson Owen, Christian Pierce, Carter Raines, Bryson Swearingen, Briley Turner.

Third Grade AB Honor Roll:  Sha'Kyra Bean, Rihanna Butler, Deacon Donlon, Angelique Fogle, Davionna Gallman, Hope Jennings, Landon Knight, Brayden Leischner, Chavarria Lopez, Emilee Majerus, Ashton Martin, Kendall    Mims, Janie Schumpert, Christina Stephens, Kaleb Tabb, Jordan Timmerman, Dyson Watts, Lydia Wherry.
Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: James Brewer, Alexander Cain, Olivia Carroll, Sarah Courtney, Adeline Derrick, Logan Eimen, McKenzie Fleming, Mary Hamilton, Benjamin Johnson, Anna King, James Koon, Dixie Latham, Carter Massey, Abney Mims, Emma Mims, Garrett Pearson, Lilly Smith, Crayton     Strickland, Olyvia Wall, Shelby Waters.

Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Aerial Brown, Allysa Carpenter, Christopher Case, Christopher Craft, Isaiah Cunningham, Ethan Enlow, Jakari Gordon, Trevor Jackson, Elijah Johnson, Trevon Kinard, Isabella     Mora, Marshall Morris, Jalia Simpkins, Brian Thomas, Kenadee Turner, Darian Underwood, Hunter Vaughan, Kenya Walker, Markell Walker.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Kinsey Berry, Carli Burden, Linsey Corley,  Asia Eimen, Jaelyn Gill, Molly Harling, Emerson Holmes, Caroline Mariano, Haley Potts, Eli Quarles, Amya Randle, Gracie Ryan, Sophia Simpkins, Grady Stone, Ginna  Wates, Evan Williams, Sara Willis.

Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Callie Agner, Evan Bates, Zariah Brown, Kizziah Cunningham, Taniya Dean, Gentry English, Quintin    Garrett, Imani Gilchrist, Reese Hidlay, Ammar Hill, Colin Holmes, Madison Jackson, Christopher Jolly, Jamie Majerus, Bryan Martinez-Ramirez, Taylor McCullough, Dallas Norris, Tyler Rearden, Shania Strom, Garren Waters, Ethan Wideman, Shaheed Williams.

Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School
Sixth Grade A Honor Roll: Hartley Byrd, Caroline King, Lily Latham, Taylor Long, Carson Mims, Caden Patterson, Amelia Pettigrew, Paige Pride, Addison Stevens, Grace Viseth, James Willis.

Sixth Grade AB Honor Roll: Aaliyah Alarcon, Jayda Anderson, Lauren Bates, Jared Bedenbaugh, Aaliyanna Bilal, Bryston Bryant, Julissa Burton, Chasity Butler, Jill Caldwell, Porter Carroway, Znieya Cobbs, Edward Cockrell, Grace Cooley, Skylar Corley, Hunter Derrick, Mirakil Dublin, Emily Fowler, Shamarion Freeman, Kemori Gilchrist, Ger'Mai Graham, Cherish Harris, Robert Jennings, Destiny Johnson, Faith Johnson, Kenya Jones, Shakyla Jones, Tayron Kirkland, Brooklin Lanphear, Chloe Lawrence, Vincent Li, Mattie Massey, Nathaniel Maynard, Nilaya McKie, Tucker Mims, Rylan Muns, Edhit Paz, Vanessa Pliego Miranda, Aidan Quarles, Ryan Raines, Litzy Ramirez-Jimenez, Wenyetta Ramsey, Leland Reynolds, Ryan Rosier, Randy Satterwhite, Valerie Shuman, Ja-Kiyah Stevens, Makayla Talbert, Arianna Tamayo, Caleb Thornton, Herlinda Veracruz Hernandez, Dayana Villegas Velazquez, Azaria Williams, Braxton Wilson, Briannah Wilson, Trinity Wood.

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll: Javon Chick, Lillian Cockrell, Cody Davenport, Logan Gill, Selina Li, Whitt Miller, Yamilee Palma Cervantes, Luigi Palma Garcia, Drew Sloan, Sindy Vasques-Najera, Katie Willis, Mollie Wise.

Seventh Grade AB Honor Roll:    Ansley     Berry, Kaden Brightharp, Jaci Brooks, Joseph Brooks, William Burke, Andrew Byrd, Anthony Carson, Hannah Chandler, Angel Cheatham, Alana Chinn, Katlyn Chinn, Will Clark, Jesse Cleveland, Madison Cockrell, Tristian Coleman, Christine Doyle, Hunter Emmons, Kyla Gilliam, Weston Herlong, Morgan Herndon, Breylie Hodson, Corey Holmes, Nicholas Holmes, Clifford Jolly, Savannah Kelly, Kaylynn Knight, Samani Lanham, Mya Lewis, Eric Martin, Tanner Martin, Malik Morgan, Adrehna Paige, Julissa Palma, Malachi Ralls, Billybob Reed, Mavis Seigler, Toboris Simpkins, Kiersten Skinner, Madison Strom, Sharlisha Sulton, Aliese Upson, Krystal Waldo, Isaac Westbrook, Erin Williams, Rushon Williams, Tobias Williams, Herman Yonce, LaDelle Yonce

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll: Tiara Bush, William Bush-Jackson, Eric Caldwell, James Creasy, Ayden Culver, Elise Fallaw, Eliza Holmes, Silvia Huston, Chloe' Johnfroe, Laila Lanham, Matthew Massey, Audrey Murrell, Kinsley Palma, Brock Pearson, Carolina Pettigrew, Isaac Rodgers, Taylor Simpkins, Bailey Skinner, Jari Smith.

 Eight Grade AB Honor Roll: Gracie Agner, Abigail Amos, Ethan Bates, Hailey Collins, Jonah Corley, Jessica Dampier, Charles Fallaw, Carly Fleming, Josiah Fortenberry, Zowie Gilchrist, Emily Hammond, Ziya Heflin, Breyonna Hilliard, Andrew Johnson, Benjamin Jolly, DazeJah Lanham, Annabelle Leaptrotte, Jashawna Lee, Neely Logue, Marquis Lott, Kyler Mathis, Elena Medlin, Treyvon Nicholson, Jesus Nolasco Gonzalez, Dysharia Phillips, Aniyah Plair, Savannah Prescott, Tristen Puckett, Caroline Quarles, Madalyn Quarles, Nathaniel Quarles, Brady Rosier, Roman Shuster, Jackson Smith, Jaidyn Stevens, Sara Frances Wates, Cara Williams, Summer Williams, Elizabeth Yonce.


Merriwether Middle School
Sixth Grade A Honor Roll: Ma'Kayla Addy, Mina Allen, Riley Brightharp, Dylan Buck, Reagan Clark, Taylor Delva, Landon Joyner, Katarina Luder, Hailey Lyle, Kaitlyn Mason, Emily McKie, Sara McKie, Arlee Parr, Kaitlyn Reeder, Kasey Roey, Karla Sanchez, Ariel Smith, Hailey Taylor, Makayla Thomas, Jenasys     Washington, Jordyn Williams, Harmony Williams-Talbert, Tiegan Wood.

Sixth Grade AB Honor Roll: Nashya Bacon, Harrison Beagles, Anthony Bostic, Harmony Brown, Anna Brucker, Bryson    Burroughs, Kay'Leigh Callen, Ashley Cates, Ethan Chapman, Hannah Chastain, Jada Collier, Jonathan Dean, Madison Devoti, Mary English, Jonathan Freislich, Olivia Grant, Michael Grigg, Karli Hoffstatter, Cara Houk, Macy Hudson, Paige Jennings, Jericka Jones-Mason, Coleman Kelly, Madison Kernaghan, Zachariah Knapp, Carrington Knotts, Nathan Lamble, Emerson Lee, Amanda Loehr, Reece Lowe, Rayceton Mathis, Mattison McAbee, Bryan McKie, Kenneth McMahon, Amy Mejia, Hannah Mims, Carson Peeler, Kailey Posey, Alyissia Rogers, Parker Rushton, Grace Ryan, Andrew     Simmons, Ayden Stanford, Griffin Thompson, Kenzie Tomago, Nevaeh Virella, Anna Wagher, Samantha Wiggins, Zachary     Wright, Ariel Zahner.

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll: Landon Barden, Analiese Bell, Kylee Bishop, Joshua Cook, Allison Daniels, Azelinn    Hall, Elizabeth Holmes, Taylor Jones, Jordan Kennedy, Dawson Kulp, Katy Nason, Megan Simmons , Taylor Talavera, Hailey Walker, Marissa Wetzel.

Seventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Brecken Abney, Savannah Andrews, Mattison Ayers, Trevor Bafford, Jerald Bennett, Thomas Bone, Jamal Cartledge, Aaron Dayton, Natalie Dolph, Avery Farthing, Chloe Galloway, Landon Green, Peyton Gregory, Valencia Hamrick, Justus Holden,Thomas Kerekanich, Zachary Koharchik, Aubrey Langford, Taylor Lyons, Jimmy Melendez-Anaya, James Miller, Mayson Miller, Rachel Morehouse, Nathan Nordeen, Gavin Poole, Dalton Riddick, Benjamin Sanders, Jonah Sanders, Hannah     Simmons, Weslee Stapleton, Katherine Todd, Desiree' Zahner.

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll: Gavin Anderson-Johnson, Alyssa Borders, Xaivier Bostic, KyLee Carreras, Caleb Cook, Keith Crase, William Dalzell, Natalie    Feyan, Juliana Guest, Tobias Knight, Ryan Lowe, Gavin McMahon, Marissa Morris, Kristen-Joy Mullins, Udorji Oji, Sidney Parr, Merelin    Polanco Otano, Ryan Reeder, Riley Schlachter, Lauren Strock, Madison Thompson, Callie Trahan, Matthew Wojnar.

Eighth Grade AB Honor Roll: Mason Adams, Aiden Bass, Chase Brightharp, Kierra Bunch, Kirsten Campbell, Ethan Chastain, Brendan Doyle, James Gillespie , Zianny Gonzalez, Dillon  Gore, Clifford Hensley, Evan Jones, Samuel Kramer, Aden Langford, Taqiyy Lott, Palmer McCay, Sydney McKie, Dylan Miller, Rylee Newman, Dalton Peeler, Drew Posey, Tyler Prescott, JaKin Ramage, Taylor Roberts, Leah Roey, James Rushton, Cameran Russo, Bryan Sherlock, Jenaya Simpson, Laylani Smith, Trent Smith, Kaylee Tomago, Savannah Tomkinson, Makai Williams, Michael     Williams.



Strom Thurmond High School
Ninth Grade A Honor Roll: Jaycie Bass, Ernest Briel, Blakelyn Crytzer, Taylor Dean, Savannah Godwin, Danielle Herring, Hollis Holmes, Rosalynn Knight, Brantson Kulp, Lacy Latham,  Avery Lee, Graycen Sanders, Levi Taylor, Brayden Thompson, Jalen Williams.

Ninth Grade AB Honor Roll: Sarah Accerbi, Emanuel Allen, Mayeli Andrade Velasquez, Leah Baker, Matthew Bedenbaugh, Preston Bledsoe, Madison Burckhalter, Faith Chapman, Laken Cockrell, Rebecca Corley, Rebecca Crawford, Darien Drumming, Zamari Dugar, Aniya Felder, Kristofer Frazier, Lovenden Gilliam, Dhanika Glanton, Jesus Gomez-Lazaro, Kayla Hall, Talayah Hamilton, Jessica Ingle, Matthew Jackson, Jaheim Jefferson, Brian Key, Shine Kim, Gianna Lamberson, Gloria Luna, Kathryn Mann, Tamara Mathis, Yasmine Mealing, Marisol Palma,   Caleb Ralphs, Kasey Richardson, Selena Rios, Jade Robinson, Anthelia Rowland, Gavin Seawright, Ella Stone, Kylie Taylor, Brittney Thomas, Alan Trejo, Angel Turner, Marlon Valenzuela, Julie Wagher, Allan Williams, Anisah Williams, Makenzie Wise, Alianna Wojnar, Danese Wood.

Tenth Grade A Honor Roll: Ariana Bryant, Kyshiem Bush, Anna Caddell, Lizbeth Casarrubias, Jesse Clark, Luke Dampier, Kaylah Henderson, Tyler Johnson, Tristan LaCorte, Tanara Mathis, Joanna Payton, Haily Pineda, Flossie Posey, Shiolin Raiford, Victoria Ryan, Jocelyn Taylor, Patrick Westbrook, Susan Willis.

Tenth Grade AB Honor Roll: Charles Amos,  Haylie Baxter, Wade Brannon, Tysana Caldwell, Allison Carter, Shanice Clarke, Zira Coleman, Janyra Daniels, Erin Egan, Leeanna Fortenberry, Kiana Gordon, Genevieve Guber, Jackson Harling, Kerntrez Harris, Kaytie Herlong, Dalton Hitt, Brayden Lee, Rodney Mathis, Charli Portillo, Baylee Redman, Robert Reeder, Joseph Rhynes, Alexander Riley, Jacob Roberson, Arnold Roberts, Jacob Seither, Amaryn Smith, Brianna Waddell, Ashanti Williams, Brandon Williams, Haley Williams.

Eleventh Grade A Honor Roll: Evan Anderson, John Ballard, Coy Barnes, Autumn Bates, Tatelyn Benton, Mary-Charles Bledsoe, Brelyn Burt, William Clark, Ty Culver, Daniel Herlong, DeAndrea' James, Rhett Jolly, Kennia Jones, Oscar Mejia Sanchez, Stewart Murrell, Dlarence Parks, Brycen Patterson, Emma Pedersen, Derek Rhodes, Challace Strauss, Bailie Willis.

Eleventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Sara Agner, Caylin Arbaugh, Anijah Bean, Abby Bowser, Marcus Butler, Shakoya Callaham, Havilah Chandler, Patience Clark, Elizabeth Cleveland, Emily Cockrell, Hunter Corley, Jennifer Cristino, Whitney Davis, Ashley Deese, Taylor Driggers, Timothy Drumming, Taylor Fulmer, Jenna Hall, Kenyatta Hammond, Jequan Harris, Ikeyia Heflin, Luis Hernandez, Austin Hidlay, Christian Hillary, Bailey Holbrook, Darriah Holmes, Matthew Holmes, Kevin Johnson, Kailey Jones, Darnell Lambert, Destiny Landy, Lillian Mann, Colby Martin, Jaheim Mathis, Emilee McAllister, Jasmine McCain, Philip Merriweather, Preston Miller, Katelyn Ouzts, Turner Peeples, Joshua Pixley, Connor Revis, Steven Rodgers, Anthony Scott, Emma Sexton, Braeden Sides, Anya Smith, Kirsti Smith, Brianna Walden, Sanaiya Watkins, AMya Watson, Crystal Williams, Lucas Wise, Michael Wood, Carrie Yonce.

Twelfth Grade A Honor Roll: Hammond Armstrong, Darren Barnhart, Timothy Browne, Judson Childress, Jalen Daniel, Dalton English, Chelsea Glover, Aliyah Griffin, Dashae Harris, Jada James, Destiny Jones, Jamarvious Jones, Katherine Lewis, Merissa MacDonald, Thomas McKinney, Allyson Newsome, Devi'Jai Phillips, Allen Roberson, Eric Rodgers, Stephon Simpkins, Andrew Trull, Jorge Velasco Valenzuela, Victor Vera Arteaga, Caroline Williams.

Twelfth Grade AB Honor Roll: Stephen Barwick, Akeem Bilal, Glendan Blythe, Madison Brawley, Jalin Brown, Kayla Burton, Ayshia Bush, KJ Butler, Dequan Clarke, Jasmine Elam, Garrett Elkins, Brandie Field, Lillian Fortenberry, Alaya Franklin, Khylah Fuller, Andrea Garcia, Latisha Gray, Tavion Griffin, Whit Guess, Caroline Hammond, Shelby Harter, Carrie Herlong, Shelby Hunt, John Jackson, Kadeisha Jerry, Modesti Jones, Thomas Kelley, Walker Kelly, Bradley Kemp, Johnathan Kemp, Joshua Knight, Nathan Kulp, Nia Lott, Christian Lowe,   Emily Luna, Passion Mack, Yvonne Massey, Stetson Mayson, Connor McPherson, Rodrigo Mendoza Lozano, Arianna Miller, Sha'Toya Moore, Marjorie Morris, Da'Keya Nicholson, Abigail Owings, Ethan Padgett, Darshan Patel, Biyante' Patterson, Alexander Perry, Jada Pixley, Meg Prince, Itzel Regino de la Cruz, Kianna Ryan, Benji Scoggins, Rachel Simpkins, Bryce Smith, Jasmine Sprouse, Kendall Stover, Austin Tager, Truett Taylor, Bryson Thompson, Haleigh Timmons, Hannah Vallejo, Elizabeth Verdery, Shakina Weaver,   LaKeisha West, Taquilla West, Arthur Whitmore, D'Ovion Williams, Janiya Williams, Vernessa Williams, Madelyn Wise, Graceyn Yonce.







For all past articles please visit our Archives

Copyright 2018 - All material is property of Edgefield Daily and/or parent company ECL and cannot be reproduced, rewritten or redistributed without expressed written permission.














+